Programme
Newsletter PC September 2011.pdf


Area Dressage Teams 2012

Area Event Teams 2010
Area Event Teams 2011
Area Event Teams 2012
Area SJ Teams 2010
Area SJ Teams 2011
Area Show Jumping Teams 2012
Dressage Selection Night Times 080711
OCTOBER
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
     
1
2
3
  Working Rally, Ash Arena, Somerford Park Farm EC Winter League, Somerford
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
        Frostbite Series - Show Jumping, Huntersgate   Working Rally with Jane Carruthers, Forest Gate Farm
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
  Dressage Rally with Debbie Jones, Huntersgate     Event Training, Huntersgate Working Rally, Limes Farm 1-5pm Anglesey Winter League, Anglesey
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
  Dressage Training, Huntersgate     Clipping & Trimming Rally    
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Sir WWW Winter League, Southview Dressage Rally with Debbie Jones, Huntersgate   Show Jumping Training with Stephen Hadley, Forest Gate Farm Show Jumping Training with Stephen Hadley, Forest Gate Farm
Winter Dressage, Huntersgate
  F&D Dengie Dressage Qualifier, Maelor Eq Centre
             
             
NOVEMBER
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
        Show Jumping Rally with Richard Carruthers, Forest Gate Farm
B&D Winter League, Southview
EC Dengie Dressage Qualifier, Somerford
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
  Dressage Rally with Debbie Jones, Huntersgate Working Rally with Bianca Bairstow, Delamere Manor WL SJ Practice, Southview Presentation Evening, Stockley Farm EC Dengie Qualifier, Alsager
CFH Beginners' Meet, Peover Park
 
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
  Dressage Training, Huntersgate Working Rally with Liz Lyonette, Limes Farm   Event Training, Huntersgate Working Rally with Jane Carruthers, Forest Gate Farm  
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
  Dressage Rally with Debbie Jones, Huntersgate   SJ Training with Gillian Milner, Southview   Working Rally, Limes Farm 1-5pm
Winter Dressage, Huntersgate
CHN Dengie Dressage Qualifier, Huntersgate
29
30
       
             
DECEMBER
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
2
3
4
5
  Working Rally with Liz Lyonette, Limes Farm   Event Training, Huntersgate Show Jumping Rally with Richard Carruthers, Forest Gate Farm
Dwyfor Winter League, Caernarfon
Burton Cheshire Forest Winter League, Northop
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
  Dressage Rally with Debbie Jones, Huntersgate SJ Training with Gillian Milner, Southview   Frostbite Series - Show Jumping, Huntersgate Working Rally with Jane Carruthers, Forest Gate Farm  
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
    Working Rally with Bianca Bairstow, Delamere Manor     Working Rally, Huntersgate  
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
  Xmas Tinsel & Glitter Fun Ride, Somerford Park Farm Ride          
27
28
29
30
31
   
    CFH Childrens' Meet, The Dog Inn, Over Peover Show Jumping Rally with Richard Carruthers, Forest Gate Farm Xmas Fun Rally    
JANUARY 2011
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
2
         
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
  Working Rally with Liz Lyonette, Limes Farm         Mounted Games & Polocrosse Rally
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
    Working Rally with Bianca Bairstow, Delamere Manor     Show Jumping Rally with Richard Carruthers, Forest Gate Farm Arena XC Training, Somerford
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
        Winter Dressage, Huntersgate Working Rally with Jane Carruthers, Forest Gate Farm  
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
  SJ Training with Gillian Milner, Southview     Frostbite Series - Arena Eventing, Huntersgate   Gwynedd Winter League, Caernarfon
31
           
             
FEBRUARY 2011
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
2
3
4
5
6
  WL SJ Practice, Southview       CHS Winter League, Southview
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
        Frostbite Series - Arena Eventing, Huntersgate Working Rally, Huntersgate
BCF Dengie Dressage Qualifier, Northop
Arena XC Training, Somerford
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
        Winter Dressage, Huntersgate   F&D Winter League, Northop
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
          CHN Winter League, Aintree Area 5 National Quiz qualifier
28
           
             
MARCH 2011
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
2
3
4
5
6
        Dengie Dressage Area Final, Northop
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
        Frostbite Series - Competition Finale & Presentation, Huntersgate    
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
  SJ Training with Gillian Milner, Southview       Working Rally, Huntersgate  
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
             
28
29
30
31
     
             

DATES FOR YOUR DIARY

25th April 2011 East Cheshire Triangular SJ Competition - East vs North vs North Staffs, Somerford
   

 

Click HERE for Word version of calendar